OfficeOfficerPost
Phone No.Mobile No.
Superintendent of PoliceRanjan kumar SharmaSP0241-2416101 9370903100
Addl. Superintendent of PoliceGhanshyam PatilAddl.SP0241-24161039370903101
Addl. Superintendent of Police ShrirampurRohidas PawarAddl.SP02422-2246889370903102
Dy. Superintendent OF Police (H.Q.)-Dy.SP0241-2416104
District Special BranchDilipkumar ParekarPI0241-24161109370903140
Local Crime BranchDilip PawarPI0241-24161119370903141
Cyber Police StationSunil PawarPI0241-24161409370903121
BDDSBajrang ChaughuleAPI0241-24161409422615584
M.T. SectionLingadePI0241-24161159421027742
Control Room, AhmednagarPandurang PawarPI02416-132 /138 /1008005140899
District Traffic BranchRajendra PadvalPI9822908675
City Traffic BranchAvinash MorePI0241-24161209370903145
Shirdi Traffic BranchJadhav D.S.PI-9370903146
Shirdi Mandir SurakshaSambhaji PatilPI02423-250500
Police Head QuartersHatkarRPI0241-24161148692888112
Office SuperintendentAshok PardeshiOS0241-24161139923695984
WirelessMilind BuchkePI0241-24161368805081777
EOWNanadkishor ShelkePI0241-24161119657720430
Anti Terrorist Cell
OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar City SDPODr.Akshay ShindeASP0241-24161069370903103
Kotwali P.S.Abhay ParmarPI0241-24161179370903142
Tofkhana P.S.Suresh SapkalePI0241-24161189370903144
Bhingar Camp P.S.Sandeep PatilAPI0241-24161219370903149
OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar Rural , SDPOManish KalvaniyaASP0241-24161089370903104
Nagar Taluka P.S.Kishor PardeshiAPI0241-24161229370903150
MIDC P.S.Vinod ChavhanAPI0241-24161239370903151
Parner P.S.Hanumantrao GadePI02488-2215339370903153
Supa P.S.Rajendra PatilPI02488-2432339370903152
OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShirdiSagar PatilDy.SP02423-2551339370903108
Kopargaon City P.S.Daulat JadhavPI02423-2223339370903128
Kopargaon Taluka P.S.Pravin LokhandePI024232222339370903129
Shirdi P.S.Arvind ManePI02423-2551339370903127
Loni P.S.Ranjit GalandeAPI02422-2734339370903132
Rahata P.S.Balkrushana KadamPI02423-2422339370903130
OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO KarjatSudarshan MundeDy. SP02489-223542/2236989370903105
Belwandi P.S.Rajendra PadvalAPI02487-2502339370903114
Shrigonda P.S.Bajirao PawarPI02487-2223339370903113
Karjat P.S.Rajendra ChavanPI02489-2223339370903154
Jamkhed P.S.Pandurang PawarPI02421-2210339370903115
OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO SangamnerAshok ThoratDy.SP02425-2259019370903109
Sangamner City P.S.Gokul AutadePI02425-2208199370903133
Sangamner Taluka P.S.Sunil PatilPI02425-2254339370903134
Ashwi P.S.Anil KatkePI02425-2411619370903139
Ghargaon P.S.Dilip NighotPI02425-2705339370903138
Akole P.S.Pramod WaghPI02424-2213339370903136
Rajur P.S.KadariPI02424-2510339370903137
Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShevgaonAbhijit ShivtareDy.SP02429-2235669370903106
PathardiRakesh MangaokarPI02428-2223339370903118
ShevgaonGovind OmasePI02429-2212339370903116
NewasaSharad Gorde PI02427-2112339370903120
SonaiKiran ShindeAPI02427-2315339370903122
Shani ShingnapurS. R. RautAPI02427-2380339370903123
Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShrirampurSomnath WaghchaureDy.SP02422-2216179370903107
Shrirampur City Police Station P.S.Sampat ShindePI02422-2226669370903124
Shrirampur Taluka Police Station P.S.Vasant PathvePI02422-2223339370903125
Rahuri Police Station P.S.Avinash ShilimkarPI02426-2324339370903126